Call Us Direct
07747 115 739
Or email us at
sales@justcables.net

Fibre Optics

  • No categories

50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

Multimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet. Our multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telecordia standards. The OM3 patch cords are terminated with standard connectors which gives optimum optical performance.

 

Features

SC, LC, ST and FC connectors.

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable in aqua or purple colour 900╬╝m tight buffer.

OM3 fibre conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10.

Simplex and duplex assemblies.

Duplex assemblies available with clips (SC and LC).

Different connector performance range for specific application.

Armoured option also available.

 

Applications

For use in 10 Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 300 m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch.

For use in 1 Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 1000 m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch.

High speed and legacy networks including Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.

Data centres.

Premises cabling in data networks including backbone, riser and horizontal.

Supports video, data and voice services.

 

Available Lengths – 0.5M, 1M, 1.5M, 2M, 2.5M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 9M, 10M 12M, 15M, 18M, 20M, 25M, 30M, 35M, 40M, 45M, 50M, 80M, and 100M.

 

  • 62.5/125 (OM1) Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

    VIEW PRODUCT
  • 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

    VIEW PRODUCT
  • 50/125 (OM4) Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

    VIEW PRODUCT
  • 9/125 (OS1/OS2) Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

    VIEW PRODUCT